web analytics

Blood borne Pathogens Training

This training will meet all requirements of OSHA Standard 29 CFR 1910.1030 for blood borne pathogens training.  If, as part of your job you may come in contact with blood or other potentially infectious materials [OPIM] you
are required by OSHA to have compliant blood borne pathogens training. The 
blood borne pathogens standard requires initial and annual training of employees.
All employers having employees with occupational exposure must comply with
the requirements of the Blood borne Pathogens Standard and would be
considered noncompliant for failing to do so, and could be subject to
fines.https://www.certifiedtrainingsolutions.com/bloodborne-pathogens-training.html

Click the link below for more information:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *